Published May 24, 1998
GRADUATION '98
Hickory High School, Hermitage, Pa.
- COMMENCEMENT: 7 p.m. June 5 in the gymnasium of Hickory High School, North Hermitage Road, Hermitage. Speakers: Valedictorian Brendan Deeb, Salutatorian Alan Hsu and Class President Scott Astey. Senior class speaker to be selected.
- NUMBER GRADUATING: 147
- VALEDICTORIAN: Brendan Deeb, son of Mr. and Mrs. Louis Deeb, 1391 Foxwood Drive.
- SALUTATORIAN: Alan Hsu, son of Mr. and Mrs. Jong-Sen Hsu, 710 Westminster Road.
- HONOR STUDENTS: To be announced.
- GRADUATES: Natalie Alongi, Scott Astey, Nathanael August, Tiffani Bandzak, Stacey Barlow, Marissa Benedict, Marc Bika, Matthew Bika, Johanna Blauser, Melissa Boller, Charles Brown, Jeremy Byler.
Jennifer Caldwell, Joseph Canady, Stacia Cardille, Sarah Chatha, Steven Cingolani, Stacie Clarke, LeAnne Connors, Phillip Cooper, Antuane Cornelius, Shanna Dahringer, Laura Deitsch.
Jessica DelFratte, Lisa DiMatteo, Kheila Doutt, Lindsey Doutt, Sandi Duncan, LaDonna Dunlevy, Dulcinea Ellenberger, April Eppinger, Vincent Farringer, Ashley Fitzgerald, Dustin Flack.
Dana Flanders, Pamela Fletcher, William Forster, Keith Franks, Abigail Fryman, Caanan Galicia, Jason Giddings, George Gill, Ashley Giska, Paulette Gondek, Jennifer Grace, Raymond Gregory.
Sarah Grzejka, Stephanie Guido, Billie Jo Hassell, Matthew Hauger, Lana Heasley, Tracy Heim, Raymond Hess, Matthew Hettrick, Katherine Hoffman, Valerie Hoffmann, Janine Hogue.
Allison Howsare, Scott Hughey, Andrew Isaac, John Ivan, Alison Jazwinski, Jamie Jobe, Melanie Kardos, Liana Koser, Lara Kurth, David Lait, Michael Lancaster, Nicholas Lary.
Timothy Layman, Daniel Leali, Scott Lewis, Travis Logue, Timothy Magnotto, Sara Marincic, Christina Marinoff, Gabriel Marks, Meredith Martuccio, Samantha Mastrian, Rachel McBride, Jennifer McCarthy.
Krysten McConahy, Joshua McLaughlin, Philip Mendonca, Valerie Metz, Seth Mikulin, Tabitha Minto, Brian Miskolitz, Janelle Monaco, Stephanie Monroe, Robert Mott, Brooke Mowry.
Charles Muszik, Misty Natskakula, Meggan Nelson, Shawn Nelson, Stefanie Pagliaroli, Jennifer Pander, Anand Patel, Kylene Patrizi, David Perdian, Robert Peterson, Anthony Pozar, David Prezgay.
Theresa Puhl, Janelle Ramage, Adam Reagle, Michelle Redmond, Gary Roos, Kelly Sabo, Michael Sallade, Rosa Santell, Abigail Sargent, Randall Schell, Michael Schmidt, Joshua Scott, Kari Sederland.
Mark Settle, Justine Shea, Kristine Shollenberger, Grayson Sieg, Brian Skibo, April Smith, Aaren Smoot, Nicole Soknich, Harry Steele Jr., Michelle Sterling, Melissa Stupka, Ellen Terchila, Richard Thomas.
Marc Tiberia, Cory Tonks, Angela Trinchese, Jeffrey Trott, Melissa Vasconi, Ryan Vasconi, Alyssa Vaughn, Kevin Venetta, Nathan Verroco, Sylvia Viola, Marianne Ways, Vitek Wild, James Woge, Jill Worona and Christina Zaremba.
Back to TOP // Herald
1998 graduation main page // Herald
Schools // Herald
Home page
Updated May 22, 1998
Questions/comments: herald@pgh.net
For info about advertising on our site or Web-page creation:
advertising@sharon-herald.com
Copyright ©1998 The Sharon Herald Co. All rights reserved.
Reproduction
or retransmission in any form is prohibited without our permission.