Published May 24, 1998
GRADUATION '98
Reynolds Area High School, , Pymatuning Township, Mercer County, Pa.
- BACCALAUREATE:
6:30 p.m. June 3 in the Reynolds High School auditorium.
- COMMENCEMENT:
6:30 p.m. June 5 in the high school auditorium.
- NUMBER GRADUATING:
135
- VALEDICTORIAN:
Melinda Marie Rickert, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Richard Rickert, 27 Tanner Road, West Salem Township.
- SALUTATORIAN:
Jonathan Lamar McCartney, son of Mr. and Mrs. Ronald McCartney, 302 Baker Hill Road, Delaware Township.
- ACADEMIC HONOR STUDENTS
(who also will speak): Angela Beblo and Wyath Beougher
- HONOR STUDENTS:
Bobbi J. Anthony, Angela Linn Beblo, Wyatt Edward Beougher, Joseph C. Dangrow, Michele Diane Davies, Carrie Lynn Erdesky, Jonathon M. Fisher, Brian Robert Fleet, John M. Jordan, Kenneth Keck, Stephanie Rene' Kiser, Joshua Paul Lucas, Andrew C. McQuiston, Melissa Anne Miller, Craig Allen Morrison, Erica J. Murphy, Timothy Gerard Murrin, Danielle Marie Myers, Kristen Marie Paul, Darcie Deann Ramp, RaeLee Jean Reimold, Jason D. Roeder, Haylee A. Shacklock, Kristy Lee Smith, Daniel Thomas Svirbly, Robert E. Tumpak, Joy Renee Zahniser.
- OTHER GRADUATES:
Chad Christopher Anderson, Nathan Daniel Anderton, Jamie L. Ansell, Lorie M. Barber, Amy Marie Beckstine, Jason Bees, James Blodgett, Jeremy Edward Boitnott.
Christopher Lee Bowser, Stephanie Boyer, James R. Brady III, Amanda R. Branch, Patrick E. Bright, Meagan Brown, Michele Kathleen Brown, Jason Reed Buckley, Mary E. Burns, Angela Marie Calenda.
Lisa Marie Cannon, Christopher S. Chason, Carey Jane Clark, Kenneth W. Clowes, Katie E. Corcoran, Candace Lea Curtician, Eric Jay Custer, Hollie Lynn Darby, Jason Thomas Davies, Michael T. Davies, Brian Jacob Dickison, Mark L. Durst.
Michael P. Edwards, Alicia Lynn Fedorchak, James Brandon Fell, Chasta Lee Ferrell, John M. Franklin, Stephen W. Fuhrer, Heather Dawn Gardner, Amanda S. Gibson, Holly Marie Grande, Rachel Chillion Griffin, Brandi Renee Haggerty, Robert J. Hanley, Joshua B. Hanselman, Jamie L. Harvey.
Joshua J. Hauser, Stephanie Marie Hawk, Heath P. Heriger, Jeremy L. Hoffman, James Robert Hogue, Chad Michael Holzshu, Jamie Eileen Jones, Michael P. Kantner, Christina Marie Keck, Molly Sue Kincaid, Kathryn M. Knepp, April Marie Kulka, Trisha Lynn LaBruzzo.
Anthony P. Laird, Megan Marie Long, Jennifer Lynn Marsteller, Karla Ann Maurer, Jamie Renee Mazurkewiz, Eric D. McClimans, Natasha Lee McCloskey, James D. McCowien, Traci Leann McEwen, Anthony J. McGarvey, Joseph A. McKinley.
William Miller, Mark W. Mohney II, Mark Daniel Myers, Melinda J. Noble, Ross Edwin Nugent, Amanda Marie Ondo, Thomas Patton, Jared C. Pears, Mac Popovitch.
Jackilyn M. Ray, Daniel A. Redfoot, Melissa Anne Redfoot, Aaron M. Resele, Regis Michael Ryan, Roberta Louise Schmidt, Brian Lee Seidel, Chrissy Ann Seidel, Robert R. Shellenbarger, Nicci Nichole Shimshock, Christine Sue Stafford, Jennifer Marie Stanfa, Alisha Rose Stout, Nichole F. Stull.
Andrew Stephen Thompson, Marlena Marie Tunstall, Bethanie Sue Updyke, Lyn Marie Wade, Justin Reed Wagner, Stephen Gerald Walker II, James E. Walls, Denise Michele Wasser, Shelly Renee' Weaver, Eric Wayne West, Brian E. Williamson, Robin Noel Wolfe, Thomas Edward Wood, Jennifer Louise Woods, Mary E. Young.
Back to TOP // Herald
1998 graduation main page // Herald
Schools // Herald
Home page
Updated May 22, 1998
Questions/comments: herald@pgh.net
For info about advertising on our site or Web-page creation:
advertising@sharon-herald.com
Copyright ©1998 The Sharon Herald Co. All rights reserved.
Reproduction
or retransmission in any form is prohibited without our permission.