The Herald, Sharon, PA Published Thursday, Aug. 30, 2001

Football 2001

THIS TEAM'S...
&187; Schedule
&187; Season preview
&187; Roster
clipboard
BACK TO HERALD...
  • Football previews
  • Football 2001 page
  • Sports page
  • Home page



  • 2001 roster: BROOKFIELD

    No.NamePos.Ht. Wt.Year
    1Jake MortimerWR-DB5-1017512
    2Craig SaloomWR-DB5-916512
    3Maurice DavisWR-DB6-217011
    4Jeff NasciQB-DB5-814512
    5Travis BlackWR-DB5-915010
    6Ryan BrantTE-LB6-222012
    7Keith HaunQB-LB6-119010
    8Mike BenderWR-DB5-1016510
    9Joe NagyRB-LB5-1026012
    10Dave DillonQB-DB5-81409
    11Jeremy MatthewsRB-LB6-221512
    12Mike CrysterWR-DB5-71259
    14Drew FisherRB-LB5-917512
    15Venti CozartWR-DB6-017512
    16Steve MoerchWR-DB5-715011
    20Lou ScudereRB-DB5-1017511
    21Charley KingWR-DB5-1118012
    24Julian HayesRB-DB5-11 18011
    28C.J. GreggWR-DB6-017012
    29Anthony PolicastroRB-DB5-71459
    30Sean WilsterTE-LB5-1118510
    31Ryan TiceWR-LB5-1017511
    33Scott StofanTE-LB6-021512
    35Kris ScharbaRB-DB5-715010
    40Randy MurrayWR-DB5-51109
    44Eugene LedbetterRB-DT5-1023511
    45Jeff MetzeWR-DB5-1115010
    50J.D. UnderwoodC-LB5-917010
    51Doug SangregorioOG-LB6-122510
    52Luke EliserC-DT5-1022510
    53Tony GrachaninOT-DT5-720010
    54Richard BaumOG-NG5-826010
    55Dave GuerinoOG-DT6-024512
    56Mike HeasleyOT-DT6-124010
    58Neil SnyderOG-NG6-019512
    62Kenneth HawleyOT-DT6-125010
    63Shawn HunkusOG-NG5-1022510
    64Kyle KowalskyOG-NG6-018010
    65Richard MalcomsonOG-LB5-91509
    66Jordy HarrisOT-DT5-1025012
    68Brian FencykOG-LB5-514010
    70Dale JohnsonOT-DT6-431011
    72Lyle HaynesOG-NG6-022510
    74Dave StanishOG-DT5-1126010
    75Rich SeredayOT-DT6-02609
    78Anthony LivingstonOT-LB6-123511
    80Nate HarnettTE-LB6-118511
    84Jeff PriceWR-DB5-814510
    89Dan BayusQB-DB6-11809


    Back to TOP
    BACK TO HERALD Football previews // Football 2001 page // Sports page // Home page

    Questions/comments: online@sharon-herald.com
    For advertising and Web site design info: advertising@sharon-herald.com
    Copyright ©2001 The Sharon Herald Co. All rights reserved.
    Reproduction or retransmission in any form is prohibited without our permission.

    010911