The Herald, Sharon, PA Published Thursday, Aug. 30, 2001

Football 2001

THIS TEAM'S...
&187; Schedule
&187; Season preview
&187; Roster
clipboard
BACK TO HERALD...
  • Football previews
  • Football 2001 page
  • Sports page
  • Home page



  • 2001 roster: GREENVILLE

    No.PlayerPos.Ht.Wt.Yr.
    3Tim HudsonWR-DB5-514011
    4Dennis ReynoldsWR-DB5-1017511
    5Brad BarkerRB-DB5-717012
    7Travis ZuschlagWR-DB5-715012
    8Trevor CascioQB-DB5-915011
    9Joe BrenceRB-DB5-916512
    10Phil MasonQB-DB5-1117512
    19Chris ManganelloTE-DE5-1118010
    21Brent RichardsRB-DB5-10 17010
    25Nick ScelsiRB-LB5-818511
    28Brad PattonRB-DB5-919011
    30Mike StephensRB-LB5-918012
    33Rick VanBurenRB-DB5-714011
    40Shaun EndicottRB-DB5-817012
    41Eric WilsonWR-DB6-017010
    44Jim RitenourRB-DB5-715511
    45Jordan BowenWR-DE5-1118511
    50Glen FoyOG-NG5-721511
    51Ian LanningOG-LB5-817011
    53Ryan LindseyOG-DT6-225011
    55Larry McCoyC-LB5-618011
    56Aaron ZaneC-LB5-718012
    57John KremmOT-DT5-819511
    58Jeff RiceOG-DT5-920011
    59Dan AlexanderC-DT5-1022011
    67Dan HoalcraftOT-DT6-025511
    71Andy YoungOT-NG6-328511
    72Derek MarburgerOG-DT5-1024011
    74Jim BakerOG-DT5-919511
    75Steve ThomasOG-DT5-1021012
    77Eric AuchterOT-DT6-029511
    79John CarrOT-DT6-225511
    84Dan SherredWR-DE5-1018510
    87Eric SpurlockTE-DE6-125012
    88Mike MalukRB-DE6-124512
    89Steve BayerTE-LB6-019011


    Back to TOP
    BACK TO HERALD Football previews // Football 2001 page // Sports page // Home page

    Questions/comments: online@sharon-herald.com
    For advertising and Web site design info: advertising@sharon-herald.com
    Copyright ©2001 The Sharon Herald Co. All rights reserved.
    Reproduction or retransmission in any form is prohibited without our permission.

    010911