The Herald, Sharon, PA Published Thursday, Aug. 30, 2001

Football 2001

THIS TEAM'S...
&187; Schedule
&187; Season preview
&187; Roster
clipboard
BACK TO HERALD...
  • Football previews
  • Football 2001 page
  • Sports page
  • Home page



  • 2001 roster: GROVE CITY

    No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Year
    1Derek IslesSE-CB5-913511
    2Mike BashlineQB-DB5-916011
    3Will TillarRB-LB5-717010
    4Kent PetersonHB-CB5-815512
    5Justin RobinsonHB-LB5-716011
    6Tim WaxenfelterSE-DB5-91459
    7Phil HoffmanSE-CB5-813510
    8Derek UrbenSE-FS6-219512
    9Jason ChiappiniFB-DE5-1120511
    10Nick KoncharSE-DB5-101359
    11Jason PattersonSE-DE6-015512
    12Joe EnnisQB-FS6-015010
    13Ryan ShoopSE-CB5-715511
    16Jimmy JaskowakQB-DB5-91609
    20Ryan AlgerFB-NG5-617510
    22Akeem DennisSE-DL6-118012
    23Danny WiseHB-LB5-101559
    27Nick LeoneHB-CB5-914511
    28Jarrett BuchananHB-LB5-1016012
    30Kevin DixonHB-SS5-1016510
    31Matt TurekRB-LB5-61759
    33Josh TobiasTE-DE5-920012
    34Ervin GallowayHB-DE6-020511
    35Josh PrattFB-SS6-018511
    38Chase BadgerSE-FS6-115012
    40Mike MorleyRB-CB5-51259
    44Jack VallelyFB-LB5-101559
    45Dave PollioHB-DE5-1115511
    48Chris ChiappiniSE-SS5-915012
    50J. Frank CookOG-DE5-818012
    51Brandon FortunaOG-DT5-1018011
    52Mike McKeeC-LB5-1017012
    54Joe PageOT-DT6-026512
    55Steve CochranG-NG5-515511
    57Ian TurnerC-DE6-01909
    59Ben BarnesOG-NG5-101659
    60Pat McElroyC-LB5-1116510
    62Joseph DillamanOT-DT5-82009
    63Alan CampbellOG-LB5-722011
    64Michael HarrisonOG-DL5-71559
    65Bryan MullinsOT-DT6-022511
    66Chris AdamsOG-DT5-521010
    71Dustin HilliardOT-DT6-027012
    72Brenden FriskOG-NG5-819510
    74Dennis JohnsonOT-DT6-123512
    75Bobby AdamsOT-DT5-1119511
    76Josh BowserOG-LB5-1019510
    77Kent UberOT-DT6-42259
    78Tony AloisioOT-DT6-53209
    80Tim StevensTE-DE6-217511
    82Dan SchrottTE-LB6-016010
    85Dan PeckSE-FS6-215010
    88Mike BestTE-DE5-101809
    96John PollioHB-DE5-1015511


    Back to TOP
    BACK TO HERALD Football previews // Football 2001 page // Sports page // Home page

    Questions/comments: online@sharon-herald.com
    For advertising and Web site design info: advertising@sharon-herald.com
    Copyright ©2001 The Sharon Herald Co. All rights reserved.
    Reproduction or retransmission in any form is prohibited without our permission.

    010911