The Herald, Sharon, PA Published Thursday, Aug. 30, 2001

Football 2001

THIS TEAM'S...
&187; Schedule
&187; Season preview
&187; Roster
clipboard
BACK TO HERALD...
  • Football previews
  • Football 2001 page
  • Sports page
  • Home page



  • 2001 roster: HICKORY

    No. NamePos.Ht.Wt. Year
    1Chad CeremugaPG5-1015011
    2A.J. StaulRB-DB5-616512
    3Josh CovertRB-LB5-919512
    4Ben WoodsPK6-216010
    5Scott ByerlyWR-DB5-1017010
    6Bruce GrabanWR-DB5-815512
    7Levio BaldarelliRB-DB5-1017510
    8Matt KornbauWR-DB5-1117512
    10Ross TrimmerQB-DB6-219012
    12Aaron BrestRB-DB5-914012
    17Tony TimbersRB-LB5-916511
    19Preston GibbsWR-DB5-812511
    20Mark DeArmentTE-DE6-117010
    21Chad FitzgeraldWR-DB5-1017511
    24Markos PapamarkosWR-DB5-615012
    25Brandon FrazierWR-DB5-712510
    26Tim RuffoTE-DB6-015510
    27Brian GrgurichWR-DB5-815011
    28David GuidoWR-DB5-814011
    31Chris HarperTE-DE6-219010
    32Brian NescastroRB-DE5-1017012
    33Rico CruzRB-DE6-022011
    34Mark TarkanickWR-DB5-1113512
    35Dustin KulkaRB-LB6-019010
    37Ray GuthrieWR-DB5-913510
    50Bobby ByerlyOG-LB5-1121512
    51Matt GuidishC-LB5-917010
    54Micah BenderC-LB5-1118511
    58Matt GourleyOG-LB5-919010
    59Rudy BanickOG-DT5-818510
    60Steve SpensleyOG-DT6-021511
    63Chris ClarkOG-DE5-1016011
    64Nick VolskoOT-DT6-323010
    65Dragon JankovicOT-DT6-218511
    66Matt CreedOT-DT5-1125510
    69Ryan DeArmentOT-DT6-024011
    71Matt TaylorC-DT6-224510
    72Adam GassnerOT-DT6-129012
    74Joe SakonyOT-DT6-429512
    75Devin WilliamsOT-DT6-023510
    76Mike BrandanOT-DT5-1123512
    77Steve VolskoOG-DT6-323510
    78Case ClarkOT-DT5-1125010
    79Matt PorschOT-DT6-120511
    80Scott MalenkyTE-LB5-915511
    81E.J. McLaurinWR-DB6-116011
    82David DrivereTE-DE5-1120512
    83Devin CarrollWR-DB5-1114010
    86Steve LumppWR-DB5-813510
    88John BraymerTE-DE6-419010
    95Nate BanickWR-DB5-917511


    Back to TOP
    BACK TO HERALD Football previews // Football 2001 page // Sports page // Home page

    Questions/comments: online@sharon-herald.com
    For advertising and Web site design info: advertising@sharon-herald.com
    Copyright ©2001 The Sharon Herald Co. All rights reserved.
    Reproduction or retransmission in any form is prohibited without our permission.

    010911