The Herald, Sharon, PA Published Thursday, Aug. 30, 2001

Football 2001

THIS TEAM'S...
&187; Schedule
&187; Season preview
&187; Roster
clipboard
BACK TO HERALD...
  • Football previews
  • Football 2001 page
  • Sports page
  • Home page



  • 2001 roster: HUBBARD

    No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.
    1David PhillipsWR-DB6-218511
    2Matt SmithQB-DB6-119512
    3Anthony SmithRB-DB6-217512
    4Antonio OwensRB-LB5-1019012
    5Chris BuccilliRB-LB5-817010
    6Zack WillisWR-DB6-015011
    7Tony OrnelasWR-DB5-914510
    8Brad HomerWR-DB5-914010
    9Claude FisherRB-LB5-917010
    10Dave DeJulioWR-DB5-1115011
    11Mike BiggsWR-DB5-512010
    12Joe HortonQB-DB6-016510
    13Gabe McKeeQB-DB5-1017011
    15Adam JablonskiWR-DB5-816511
    21William BoyceWR-DB6-116511
    23Jeramey MayRB-DB5-714011
    24Nick HousmanWR-DB5-612511
    25Sam RakytaTE-DE6-118512
    26Eric LubonovichTE-LB6-018512
    27Paul TothTE-LB5-1120510
    28Jon DeJulioWR-DB6-215012
    33Scott WatkinsRB-LB5-715512
    34David DeSantisWR-LB5-1117512
    37Jerad JordanRB-LB5-1118512
    42Jon FaknerRB-LB5-616011
    44John DominicTE-LB6-220511
    45Matt ClarkRB-LB5-919512
    50Andrew TucciaroneOL-DL5-513510
    51Chris HelmickOL-DL6-019011
    52Ryan FaknerOL-DL5-1023512
    53Kevin HallskyOL-DL5-817010
    54Brian FalhamerOL-DL5-1016510
    55Joe LewisOL-DL5-918512
    56Ryan JankowskiTE-LB6-018510
    57Mike HavaloOL-DL6-021012
    58Tom MahoneyOL-LB5-1117510
    59Mark MehalcoOL-DL6-222511
    60Nick MillerOL-DL6-425010
    61Donnie SmithOL-DL6-022012
    62Chris SikoraOL-LB5-1019012
    63Chris DuncanOL-LB5-716011
    64Tony FrazziniOL-DL5-1120511
    68Brian DellOL-DL6-123511
    70Jordan DeMayOL-DL6-023510
    71Mike FlaugherOL-DL6-121012
    72Dan PushcarOL-DL6-019512
    74Michael SmidaOL-DL5-1123012
    75Lidel HilsonOL-DL6-221012
    76John BenigasOL-DL5-623510
    77Steve MortOL-DL6-420010
    78Bill BaronOL-DL5-1118010
    80Chris HortonWR-DB6-215512
    82Anthony AlexanderTE-LB5-615011
    84Dave OrnelasTE-LB5-816012
    85Jacoby MorrisWR-DB6-316510
    88Dean MarshallTE-LB5-917512
    99Vince CarterTE-LB5-1020010


    Back to TOP
    BACK TO HERALD Football previews // Football 2001 page // Sports page // Home page

    Questions/comments: online@sharon-herald.com
    For advertising and Web site design info: advertising@sharon-herald.com
    Copyright ©2001 The Sharon Herald Co. All rights reserved.
    Reproduction or retransmission in any form is prohibited without our permission.

    010911