The Herald, Sharon, PA Published Thursday, Aug. 30, 2001

Football 2001

THIS TEAM'S...
&187; Schedule
&187; Season preview
&187; Roster
clipboard
BACK TO HERALD...
  • Football previews
  • Football 2001 page
  • Sports page
  • Home page



  • 2001 roster: KENNEDY CATHOLIC

    No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.
    1Phil DoyleRB-LB6-322012
    3Chris LombardiWR-DB 5-915510
    4Mike TriplettRB-DB 5-915510
    5Zac ZuschlagRB-DB 5-10 155 10
    6George RevereWB-DB5-917012
    7Matt CascioWR-LB5-1118012
    8Sean MessettWR-DB6-218512
    9Jeremy DunlapTE-DB6-018010
    10Rick WhalenTE-DB6-118012
    11Danny HarrisQB-DB6-117511
    12Tim EsmondQB-DB5-714511
    13Jonathan JenningsTE-DE6-118010
    14Tony PagliaroliRB-LB5-716010
    15Matt CarothersWR-DB5-817012
    18Elijah PearcePK 5-1015010
    19Steve HoughPK6-016512
    21Ron RobinsonWR-LB5-101459
    23David WhalenWR-DB5-915011
    24Jordy FarrellWR-DB-P6-318511
    25Aaron AbramWB-LB5-111759
    26Luke JosephRB-DB5-1115010
    27Erik AbramRB-DB5-91559
    28Mike LlewellynTE-DE6-119011
    33Justin JosephWB-DB5-1015010
    34Erik RiceRB-LB6-124011
    40Marcus RussellRB-DB6-018011
    42David FlynnWR-DB5-715510
    44Justin SnyderRB-LB5-1117511
    50Andy WildsOG-DE6-122511
    51Mike TuscanoOG-LB6-018011
    52Adam CwynarC-LB6-119011
    53Chris SimonOT-DT5-1125512
    57Pat ConnellyOT-DT5-1021012
    60Ernest CottleOT-DE6-324011
    65Jason CowensOT-DT5-1024010
    75Tommy MaloneOG-DT6-231512
    78Jake DoughertyOT-DT6-529011


    Back to TOP
    BACK TO HERALD Football previews // Football 2001 page // Sports page // Home page

    Questions/comments: online@sharon-herald.com
    For advertising and Web site design info: advertising@sharon-herald.com
    Copyright ©2001 The Sharon Herald Co. All rights reserved.
    Reproduction or retransmission in any form is prohibited without our permission.

    010911