The Herald, Sharon, PA Published Thursday, Aug. 30, 2001

Football 2001

THIS TEAM'S...
&187; Schedule
&187; Season preview
&187; Roster
clipboard
BACK TO HERALD...
  • Football previews
  • Football 2001 page
  • Sports page
  • Home page



  • 2001 roster: MERCER

    No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Year
    11Jamie KelleyPK6-215010
    12Travis WestFB-LB5-718011
    13Shawn KelloggWR-DB5-915012
    15Joe DunlapWR-DB5-915011
    20Bob HusbandWR-DB6-117011
    21Justin BrennesholtzQB-DB6-216012
    22Jeff ReeherHB-DB5-717011
    23Jeremy KiddWR-DB5-813512
    25Zac CameronWR-DB5-1115011
    28Charlie BurkHB-DB5-815011
    30Devin WestWR-DB5-1014010
    32Matt ReeherHB-DB5-916010
    33Nick BajisFB-LB5-517511
    34Luke ErdosHB-LB6-016510
    40Brett MohneyTE-LB6-017011
    44Ron OrrWR-LB6-017512
    47Don StyersFB-LB5-917512
    48Corey McKnightHB-LB5-514511
    50Justin ScillaOG-LB5-824012
    53Josh WilsonOL-DL6-016011
    55Perry DavisOL-DL5-819011
    56Tim DennisonOL-DL5-1120511
    57Chuck RichardsOL-NG5-718511
    59Derrek ChristyOL-DL6-022011
    62John PattersonOT-DL6-121012
    65Chris ClineOT-DL6-428512
    66Tony HolderOL-DL5-1021510
    68Doug GilmoreOT-DT6-527011
    72Josh PackardOL-LB6-123010
    78Tom BennettOL-DL6-020510
    80Travis SchaaTE-LB6-218510
    83Aaron HittieOL-LB5-915012


    Back to TOP
    BACK TO HERALD Football previews // Football 2001 page // Sports page // Home page

    Questions/comments: online@sharon-herald.com
    For advertising and Web site design info: advertising@sharon-herald.com
    Copyright ©2001 The Sharon Herald Co. All rights reserved.
    Reproduction or retransmission in any form is prohibited without our permission.

    010911