The Herald, Sharon, PA Published Thursday, Aug. 30, 2001

Football 2001

THIS TEAM'S...
» Schedule
» Season preview
» Roster
clipboard
BACK TO HERALD...
  • Football previews
  • Football 2001 page
  • Sports page
  • Home page



  • 2001 roster: REYNOLDS

    No.NamePos.Ht.Wt. Year
    1Tim CrawfordRB-LB5-1119511
    2Tyler MiddletonWR-LB5-815012
    3Deacon JonesRB-DB5-1117512
    4Joel DavisWR-DB5-917011
    5Tom McEntireQB-DB6-117512
    6Matt EddyRB-LB5-715511
    7Franklin EllisWR-LB5-1018011
    8Jared ReichardWR-LB5-816012
    9Matt WeaverWR-DB5-915510
    10Wilson BrownQB-DB5-814010
    11Calvin YoungRB-DB5-916510
    12Jason ShafferQB-DB6-218010
    16David ChristyQB-DB5-714010
    20Nick CatalanoWR-DB5-414011
    21Brandon HoustonWR-DB5-714010
    22Colin GloverWR-DB5-917011
    26Doug MurrinWR-DB5-914010
    32Josh DahmanWR-DB5-1016010
    33Lee TottenTE-LB5-1018011
    34Jason WrightWR-DB5-915011
    35Mark SvirblyRB-LB5-915512
    38Nick MuscarellaTE-LB5-1018512
    40Doug BlystoneWR-LB5-816011
    44Ben BurroughsWR-LB5-1017510
    51Eric CampbellOG-LB5-102009
    52Ross LivermoreOG-DT5-819511
    54Mike HillsOT-LB5-1123011
    55John SvirblyC-LB5-1018012
    56Josh McConnellOT-DT5-1121511
    57Damien BrinkOG-NG5-917010
    58Nick SommerfeldOT-DT6-020010
    59Jim HillyerOG-DT5-1018511
    62Justin StaffordOT-DT6-121510
    64Bob BarnesOT-DT5-1023512
    65Tyler HowsareOG-NG5-917510
    66Walter MooreOG-DT5-819511
    75John BeesOT-DT6-123511
    76Joe HicklinOG-DT5-828010
    78Paul SwickardOT-DT6-124511
    79Tony ScottOT-DT6-430510
    88Jerry BrownTE-DT6-120511
    90Steve WearyTE-DE6-321012
    95Roger ReynoldsTE-DE6-019011
    99Bob FairchildTE-DE6-020511


    Back to TOP
    BACK TO HERALD Football previews // Football 2001 page // Sports page // Home page

    Questions/comments: online@sharon-herald.com
    For advertising and Web site design info: advertising@sharon-herald.com
    Copyright ©2001 The Sharon Herald Co. All rights reserved.
    Reproduction or retransmission in any form is prohibited without our permission.

    010911