The Herald, Sharon, PA Published Thursday, Aug. 30, 2001

Football 2001

THIS TEAM'S...
» Schedule
» Season preview
» Roster
clipboard
BACK TO HERALD...
  • Football previews
  • Football 2001 page
  • Sports page
  • Home page



  • 2001 roster: SHARPSVILLE

    No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Year
    1Jeff WatsonHB-T6-019511
    3Brett PeruzziWR-CB5-1017312
    4Mark AnglinQB-CB6-217510
    5Andy TotinTE-DE5-1118511
    7Shawn ValenlyFB-LB6-21689
    8Randy VecciaHB-DE5-1018012
    9Bill StigerQB-CB6-118112
    10T.J. MetzWR-CB5-714010
    11Brandon ChristopherWR-CB5-713510
    12John PerrielloQB-LB5-715010
    14Shayne StigerQB-DB5-111529
    20Joe PerrineHB-LB6-016510
    21Jeff GrandeWR-DB5-1116811
    22Ryan ThompsonWR-CB5-1015512
    24Jordan CataldiWR-LB5-41309
    25Ron HaywoodFB-LB5-1017012
    28Brandon PavoneWR-DB5-816512
    29Eric MajorHB-LB5-818012
    32Brandon NicholsTE-DE6-220011
    34Shane BuchananHB-DE5-111689
    36Tom FindleyFB-LB5-815511
    44Jesse YoungHB-LB5-714210
    45Jim TotinHB-CB5-613810
    51Mark ZreliakG-DT6-020012
    52Blase IorioT-T6-227512
    54Chad BucciarelliG-DE5-1018012
    55Matt HolsoppleT-NT6-321012
    56Zachary NeilT-T6-01909
    57Jeremiah BowserT-T5-513511
    58Andy PrattC-T5-41859
    62Dan CoyneG-T5-71409
    63George KochesC-T5-917010
    64Mike KulkaG-LB5-1018012
    65Dan VamosiT-T6-220512
    66Kyle MyersG-DE6-117011
    68Dave WallaceC-T6-017012
    69Andrew KovalT-T5-616811
    70George AbbottG-T5-1017511
    72Joe KuzmankoT-T6-020510
    73William TaylorT-T5-917011
    75Bill HanahanT-T5-82009
    76Matt ChalupkaT-T6-022011
    77Jerry SteenT-T5-921212
    78Daryl CozartT-T6-12909
    79Ryne VanpeltT-T6-027510
    85Matt PenmanTE-LB5-101639
    86Cory PrytsWR-DB5-71259
    88Chris AnglinWR-CB5-814510
    89Ray RotellTE-LB5-1121511


    Back to TOP
    BACK TO HERALD Football previews // Football 2001 page // Sports page // Home page

    Questions/comments: online@sharon-herald.com
    For advertising and Web site design info: advertising@sharon-herald.com
    Copyright ©2001 The Sharon Herald Co. All rights reserved.
    Reproduction or retransmission in any form is prohibited without our permission.

    010911