The Herald, Sharon, PA Published Thursday, Aug. 30, 2001

Football 2001

THIS TEAM'S...
» Schedule
» Season preview
» Roster
clipboard
BACK TO HERALD...
  • Football previews
  • Football 2001 page
  • Sports page
  • Home page



  • 2001 roster: SLIPPERY ROCK

    No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Year
    4Trevor GalloRB-OLB5-81609
    5Bill BauerWR-DB5-915012
    7Eric DellichK5-916012
    8Mike DeColaQB-DB5-916011
    9Matt MesserWR-DB5-1014011
    10Andrew RaisleyWR-DB6-116512
    12Mike McCaffreyWR-DB6-016010
    17Bill DillonWR-DB5-916010
    18Luke McCaffreyQB-DB6-118512
    19Zach SarverWR-DB5-715512
    21Dan ChristensenRB-OLB5-1016511
    22Steve RegalRB-OLB5-915010
    24Nathan AngerettWR-DB5-31209
    26Brian CapelloRB-OLB5-1017512
    28Tyler SpencerRB-LB5-61409
    33Mark MatsonTE-LB-SS6-019512
    34Jeremy TaylorRB-ILB5-816512
    42Craig BeilWR-DB6-118012
    43Drew BowlandRB-LB5-616010
    44Travis SarverRB-DB5-917010
    52Dan SommersOL-DL5-822010
    53Tony AngerettOL-DL5-1018011
    54Travis CorbinOL-DE5-920512
    58Nathan DarrellOL-DE5-715510
    59Nathan CapelloOL-DL5-111659
    61Darren DickOL-DL5-926511
    62Gary WrayOL-DL5-91709
    63Joe SchaefferG-DL5-918512
    64Ben CampbellOL-DL5-919510
    66T.C. HallOL-DL5-818510
    67Dave GouldG-DE5-1118012
    68Kevin WolfWR-DB5-714510
    69Chad RaudebaughOT-DE5-1024012
    72Matt NovakOL-DL5-61659
    73Justin CrollRB-LB5-618511
    74Josh NovakRB-OLB5-716511
    75Braden CampbellOT-DT6-526012
    78Derrick UniatowskiOL-DL5-71909
    79Steve WagnerOL-DL5-71709
    80David IsslerWR-DB5-915012
    81David ZampiniWR-DB5-1017011
    83Rich LeeTE-LB6-119010
    85Andrew CulpWR-DE5-915510
    87Brandon MokelWR-LB5-101909
    99Nick McIntireWR-LB5-71559


    Back to TOP
    BACK TO HERALD Football previews // Football 2001 page // Sports page // Home page

    Questions/comments: online@sharon-herald.com
    For advertising and Web site design info: advertising@sharon-herald.com
    Copyright ©2001 The Sharon Herald Co. All rights reserved.
    Reproduction or retransmission in any form is prohibited without our permission.

    010911