The Herald, Sharon, PA Published Thursday, Aug. 30, 2001

Football 2001

THIS TEAM'S...
» Schedule
» Season preview
» Roster
clipboard
BACK TO HERALD...
  • Football previews
  • Football 2001 page
  • Sports page
  • Home page



  • 2001 roster: WEST MIDDLESEX

    No. NamePos.Ht.Wt. Year
    table coding copyright © 2001 The Sharon Herald Co. All Rights Reserved. Reproduction forbidden without permission
    2Jake BuzardQB-DB5-916011
    3Anthony RuffoQB-DB5-51159
    4Steve PapayWR-LB6-218012
    5Jon SchwartzWR-DB5-716012
    9Nate LuceRB-DB5-1018512
    10Giani RuffoWR-DB5-916510
    17Brian SchroederWR-DB5-816511
    20Rob LongWR-DB6-418012
    23John LarkRB-LB5-1018012
    27Davie BableWR-DB5-915010
    34Dan MihalcakRB-LB5-1016011
    41Chris FisherWR-DB5-815510
    51Nick BenderOL-LB5-1018510
    55Joe HabarkaOL-LB6-020511
    57Mike ChiodoOL-DL5-717010
    58Rob KruseyOL-DL6-325011
    59Josh FetteOL-DL5-721510
    60Josh PotankoOL-DL6-220012
    62Mark ArgenzianoOL-DL6-019011
    63Trevor RobinsonOL-DL6-323511
    65Jesse BuzardOL-DL5-1122011
    67Chad BauerOL-DL6-017012
    71Doug EdneyOL-DL6-130012
    72Craig GassnerOL-DL5-720010
    74Brian GerrishOL-LB6-019011
    78Ryan LuceOL-DL5-41709
    79Kevin GaultOL-DL5-922510
    80Shawn KaneWR-LB5-815010
    81Jeremy WomerWR-DB5-71359


    Back to TOP
    BACK TO HERALD Football previews // Football 2001 page // Sports page // Home page

    Questions/comments: online@sharon-herald.com
    For advertising and Web site design info: advertising@sharon-herald.com
    Copyright ©2001 The Sharon Herald Co. All rights reserved.
    Reproduction or retransmission in any form is prohibited without our permission.

    010911